• 首页
  • PRODUCTS
  • Product Ingredients
  • Apple extract
  • Appearance: red-brown and brown powder

    Taste: bitter

    Purity: 1-70%

    Solubility: soluble in water, ethanol and methanol

    Testing method: UV, HPLC

    Product profile: apple polyphenol is the common name of various phenols in apple, which are the secondary metabolites during the growth of apple, including phenolic acids, polyester hyperdispersants, saccharide derivatives and flavonoids (such as catechin, epicatechin, proanthocyanidins, 2',4'-Dihydroxychalcone, flavonol glycoside), it has many physical functions including free radical cleaning, anti-oxidization, cancer prevention, anti-allergy, and dental carry cleaning. Its oxidation resistance is much higher than vitamin E. Thus can be widely used in dental care product, anti-oxidization product and food additive.



    Apple dietary fiber UV 60-90%

    Apple dietary fiber contains about 75% unsolvable dietary fiber and 25% solvable dietary fiber, as well as pectin and non-starch polysaccharides (NSP), which can be used to maintain digestion system health, improve intestinal flora, gastrointestinal motility, relieve constipation, speed up the discharge of cancer-causing material and toxic material, reduce the cholesterol level in serum, maintain blood sugar level. Thus is widely used in weight management, digestion system and blood vessel health maintaining, and other health-caring products.



    Molecular formula: C12H24O10.2H2O

    Molecular weight: 472.45

    CAS No.: 60-81-1

    Physical property:

    Appearance: white to light yellow crystalline powder

    Melting point: 113-114 oC

    Solubility: slightly soluble in water, easily soluble in hot water and ethanol.

    Content testing method: HPLC

    Product profile: phlorizin is mainly extracted from the root bark, stem, young leaf and fruit of apple tree, as well as from plant of Asteraceae, Rhododendron, Fabaceae, Leguminosae, liliaceous and others. It contains many important bioactive ingredients that can improve skin whiteness, reduce blood sugar level, improve memory and prevent allergy, thus can be used as a food and cosmetics additive.


    Molecular formula: C15H14O5

    Molecular weight: 274.28

    CAS No.:60-82-2

    Physical property

    Appearance: white needle crystal

    Melting point: 260℃

    Solubility: soluble in (including) hot water, ethanol, methanol, pentylalcohol, acetone, ethyl acetate, pyridine, glacial acetic acid, and unsolvable in ether, chloroform and benzene.

    Content testing method: HPLC

    Product profile: Phloretin is a kind of dihydrochalcones, and is extracted from the peel and root bark of watery fruits such as apple and pear. It can inhibit the exceeding secretion of glandula sebacea and the activity of melanocyte, thus can be used to treat acne, improve skin whiteness, relieve oxidation in mask, skin cream, emulsion, and essence.